Tonight’s National Elite Semi-Final line up

Men’s Semi-Finals: Friday, January 20th

57kg   Adam Hession (Monivea) V Paul Loonam (St Carthages)

57kg   Sean Purcell (Saviours Crystal) V  Jordan Smith (Holy Family L)

60kg   Bayo Alabi (Westside) V Davey Joyce (Holy Family L)

60kg   Jason Nevin (Olympic L) V Rhys Owens (Erne)

63.5kg Aaron O’Donohue (G. Gloves/DF) V Brandon McCarthy (St Michaels L)

63.5kg John Paul Hale (Star A) V Dean Clancy (Sean McDermott)

67kg   Wayne Kelly (Ballynacargy) V Eugene McKeever (Holy Family L)

67kg   Ryan McCarthy (Fr Horgans) V Cian Reddy (Portlaoise)

71kg   Matthew McCole (Illies GG) V Jon McConnell (Holy Trinity)

71kg   Aidan Walsh (Emerald A) V Dean Walsh (St Ibars/Josephs)

75kg   Eoghin Lavin (Ballyhaunis) V Joshua Olaniyan (Jobstown)

75kg   Christopher O’Reilly (Holy Family L) V Gavin Rafferty (Dublin Docklands)    

80kg   Jason Clancy (Sean McDermott) W/O

80kg   Brian Kennedy (St Mary’s/DF) V  Keelyn Cassidy (Saviours Crystal

86kg   Kane Tucker (Emerald A)  V Kyle Roche (St Michaels NR)

92kg   Jack Marley (Monkstown D) V Wayne Rafferty (Dublin Docklands)

92kg   Patrick Ward (Olympic C) V Patrick Corcoran (Olympic C)

92+kg William J McCartan (Gilford) V Daniel Fakoyede (Westside)

92+kg Gytis Lisinskas (Celtic  Eagles) V  Keith McEneaney (Dealgan)

Up-dated finals programme: Saturday, January 21st

48kg   Nicole Buckley (St Carthages) V Ciara Walsh (Smithfield)

48kg   Paudraig Downey (St John Bosco A) V Rickey Nesbitt (Holy Family L)

50kg   Caitlin Fryers (Immaculata A) V Daina Moorehouse (Enniskerry)

51kg   Clepson dos Santos (Holy Trinity)  V Sean Mari (Monkstown D/Defence F)

52kg   Chloe Gabriel (Mulhuddart) V Nicole Clyde (Antrim)

54kg   Niamh Fay (Ballybougall)  V Jennifer Lehane (DCU)              

54kg   Jorge Rogla Castanno (Corinthians) V Dylan Eagleson (St Pauls A)

57kg   Michaela Walsh (Emerald A) V Kelsey Leonard (Unit 3)

57kg   Winner V Winner

60kg   Kellie Harrington (St Mary’s D) V Zara Breslin (Tramore)

60kg   Winner V Winner

63kg   Winnie McDonagh (Neilstown) V Shauna Browne O’Keefe (Clonmel)

63.5kg Winner V Winner

66kg   Amy Broadhurst (St Bronaghs) V Grainne Walsh (Spartacus)

67kg   Winner V Winner

70kg   Tiffany O’Reilly (Portlaoise) V Christina Desmond (Dungarvan)

71kg   Winner V Winner

75kg   Aoife O’Rourke (Olympic C) V Aoibhe Carabine (Geesala)

75kg Winner V Winner

80kg   Jason Clancy (Sean McDermott) V Winner

81kg   Dearbhla Tinnelly (Clann Naofa) V Bethany Doocey (Castlebar)

81+kg Judy Bobbett (Liberty) V Shauna Kearney (Bunclody)

86kg   Dmytro Oliynyk (Smithfield) v Winner

92kg   Winner V Winner

92+kg Winner V Winner

irishboxing

Integral part of the Irish boxing community for over 13 years