This Weekends National Youth Championship Fixtures

Friday, August 12th

Boxing: 6:30pm

  1. 57kg  Sean Tyndall (Docklands) V  Blaine Fitzgerald (Corinthians)
  2. 57kg  Roy Colgan (Avona) V  Raymond Joyce (Clonmel)
  3. 57kg  Ben Foy (Gilford)  W/O
  1. 57kg  Donagh Keary (Rathfirland) V  Casey Walsh (Gleann)
  2. 63.5kg John P McDonagh (St Pauls W) V Conor McCrory (Townland)
  3. 63.5kg James O’Loughlin (Olympic C) V Cody O’Reilly (Portlaoise)
  4. 63.5kg Saba Tkevuchava (Enniskerry) V Luke Hall (Olympic L)
  5. 63.5kg Josh Tumama (Docklands) V Josh McDonagh (Sean McDermott)
  6. 67kg  David Blaney (Navan)V Gianni Richmond (Cairn Lodge)
  7. 67kg  Cole Byrne (Rathnew) V Tiernan Conwell (Raphoe)
  8. 67kg  James Donovan (O.L.O.L.) V  Wayne Joyce (Ballyboughal)
  9. 67kg  Cian Cramer (Cabra) V Charles McDonagh (Gleann)
  10. 75kg  Sean Brennan (Docklands) V  Sean Murray (Navan)
  11. 75kg  Josh Olaniyan (Jobstown)  W/O
  12. 75kg  Luke Duncan (Ederney) V James McGuinness (St Monicas)
  13. 80kg  Feidhlim Behan (St Michaels Athy)  W/O

Saturday, August 13th

Boxing:12pm

  1. 51kg  Ciaran O’Keeffe (Golden Gloves M)   V Ashton Ruth (Avona)
  2. 51kg  Adam McKenna (Holy Family L) V  Jack Harkin (Oakleaf)
  3. 54kg  Anton Genocky (Docklands) V Paul Fitzgerald (Corinthians)
  4. 54kg  Ryan Gavin (Rathoath) V Callum Ruth (Avona)
  5. 57kg Winner   V Winner
  6. 57kg Ben Foy (Gilford) V Winner
  7. 60kg Lee McEvoy (Avona) V Bernie Stokes (Oakleaf
  8. 60kg Jacob Green (St Pappins) V Jason Nevin (Olympic L)
  9. 63.5kg Winner            V Winner
  10. 63.5kg Winner            V Winner
  11. 67kg  Winner V Winner
  12. 67kg  Winner  V Winner
  13. 71kg  John Ross O’Reilly (Treaty M)            V Bobbi Flood (Cabra)
  14. 75kg  TJ King (Phoenix Ballyboughal) V Winner
  15. 75kg  Winner  V Winner
  16. 80kg  Ryan Murphy (Neilstown) V Troy Donnelly (Cherry Orchard)
  17. 80kg  Callum McGillin (Two Castles) V Winner
  18. 86kg  Nathan Ojo (Esker) V  Destiny Ogendengbe (Sparticus)
  19. 86kg  Sean Trant (Monkstown D) V Joe Hutchinson (Neilstown)
  20. 92kg  Tyler Meade (Neilstown) V Sean Dinnegan (Mullingar Elite)

Sunday: August 14th

Boxing: 2.30pm

  1. 52kg  Esther Lambe (Setanta L) V Robyn Murran (St Brigids Kildare)
  2. 46kg  Megan Delaney (Setanta L)  W/O
  3. 46kg  Dylan Foy (Banbridge) W/O
  1. 48kg  Georgia McGovern (Setanta L)  W/O
  2. 48kg  Patsy Joyce (Olympic L) V  Louis Rooney (Star)
  1. 50kg  Lucy O’Neill (Ballybough) V Caoimhe Kinsella (St Anthony’s/Pats)
  2. 51kg  Winner  V Winner
  1. 54kg  Shakira Donoghue (Templemore) V Leah O’Keeffe (Kanturk)
  2. 54kg  Winner  V Winner
  1. 57kg Natalia Fasciszweska (Castlebar) V  Rebecca Kavanagh (Mulhuddart)
  2. 57kg Winner   V Winner
  1. 60kg Yasmin Meredith (Corinthians) V Robyn Kelly (Ballynacargy)
  2. 60kg Winner V Winner
  1. 63kg Rebecca Collins (Baldoyle V Winnie McDonagh (Neilstown)
  2. 63.5kg Winner            V Winner
  1. 66kg  Gabrielle Mongan (Whitechurch) V  Emma Harding (Nutgrove)
  2. 67kg  Winner  V Winner
  1. 70kg  Laura Moran (St Annes)  W/O
  2. 71kg  Cyrus Palmer (Celtic Eagles) V  Winner
  3. 75kg  Winner V Winner
  1. 80kg  Winner  V Winner
  2. 81kg  Dearbhla Tinnelly (Clann Naofa)  W/O
  3. 81+kg Cliona Darcy (Tobar Pheadair)  W/O
  1. 86kg  Winner  V Winner
  2. 92kg  David McDonagh (Olympic C) V  Winner
  3. 92+kg Pearse Lennon (Gleann) V  Bernie Cawley (St Davids)

irishboxing

Integral part of the Irish boxing community for over 13 years