This Weekend’s National Senior and National Novice Championship bouts

Friday, October 21st:

SENIORS FINAL

51kg    Michael Stokes (St Michaels Athy)   V  Cian O’Toole (St Davids Naas)

 SENIORS QUARTER FINALS

75kg  Conor Tighe (Ballinacarrow)  V Lex Weston (Emerald A)

75kg  Darragh Hayes (Drimnagh) V  Christopher O’Reilly (Holy Family L)

75kg  Cullen McDonagh (Celtic Eagles)  W/O

75kg  Gavin Rafferty (Docklands)   V  Rokas Baltukonis (Clane)

80kg  James Whelan (Docklands)  W/O

80kg David Kennedy (Gorey) W/O

80kg  David Roman (Santry) W/O

80kg  Kevin Osifio (Neilstown) V Luke Walsh (Raging Bull)

86kg  Richard Cummins (Tipperary Town)  V Dylan Mischenko (Rudiarius)

86kg  Kian Hedderman (O.L.O.L.) V Kyle Roche (St Michaels NR)

86kg  Brian Mowlds (Drimnagh) V Paul Mahon (Ballinacarrow)

86kg  Dmytro Olynyk (Smithfield) V  Eli Samba (Four Kings)

92kg  N/C

92kg  David Nevin (Holy Family L)  V JP Conroy (Ballybrack)

92kg  Eamon Tighe (Ballinacarrow) W/O

92kg  Wayne Rafferty (Docklands) V  Conor Fallon (Angels)

92+kg Thomas Moran (Ballinacarrow) V   Keith McEneaney (Dealgan)

92+kg Tre Roberts (Rudiarius)   V  Godstime Idemudia (Crumlin)

92+kg Conal McErlean (Loup)  W/O

92+kg Christian Halligan (Saviours Crystal) V Mike Morrissey (Sacre Coeur)

Saturday, October 22nd

NOVICES11am

                                                Blue Corner

NOVICES

W60kg Margaret Kehoe (Marble City)  W/O

W60kg Jenna Magee(Dealgan) W/O

60kg  Erik Banas (Cookstown) V  Ben Williams (Edenmore)

60kg  Liam Kiernan (Santry) V Denis Muldovan (Phibsboro)

60kg  Lucas Gonzales (Olympic C)  V  Craig Cullen (Neilstown)

64kg  Ryan Tighe (Santry) W/O

64kg  John Gilligan (Ballinacarrow)  V Alex McAleer (Ballyshannon)

64kg  Eoin McCarron (Gilford)  V   Declan Morris (Drumsna)

67kg  Briain MacGrinna (Golden Cobra) V Tadhg Connolly (Tralee)

67kg  James Gorman (Olympic C)  V Mark Jordan (Bunclody)

67kg  Marcus Penkert (Angels) V Abdul Rahman (Baldoyle)

67kg  Conor Molloy (Ballynacargy)  V Iminiu Tsalas (St Marys D)

67kg  Ruairi Kiernan (Dealgan) V Gerard McGettigan (Shannon K&B)

67kg  N/C

71kg  Lee Hunt (Ballymun) V Nigel Morrissey (Ennis)

71kg  Dylan Martin (Docklands)  V Kasper Sawicki (Olympic L)

71kg  Roberto Martinez (Phibsboro)  V  Mark Davidson (St Michaels Athy)

71kg  Dave Prior (Celtic Eagles) V  Jordan Cairns (Golden Gloves)

71kg  Noel Grew (St Pauls A)   V  Obi Martins (Smithfield)

71kg  Eoin O’Neill (Kilcullen) W/O

71kg  Cole Maguire (The Hub) V  Jack Wilson (St John Bosco A)

71kg  Niall Sheerin (Celtic Eagles) W/O

SENIORS, 3pm

SENIORS

52kg  Chloe Gabriel (Mulhuddart) W/O

54kg  Jorge Castane Rogla (Corinthians)  V John Cowman (St Pauls W)

54kg  Gavin Ryan (Ratoath Golden Gloves) W/O

57kg  Scott Hanaway (DCU)  W/O   

57kg  Karl Sheridan (Cherry Orchard) V   Tiernan Glennon (St Josephs U)

60kg  Andres Clemenger  V   Adam Sinnott (Rathnew)

60kg  Dean Buckley (St Carthages)   V Lateef Bayo Alabi (Westside)

63kg  Winnie McDonagh (Neilstown) V  Gemma Walsh (Raging Bull)

63kg  Ciara Craig (Ledley Hall) W/O

63.5kg Anthony Malanaphy (Erne) W/O   

63.5kg Darren O’Connor (Loughrea)  V   Aaron O’Donoghue (Golden Gloves/Defence Forces)

66kg  Leanne Murphy (Togher) W/O

67kg  Aoghan Byrne (Kilcullen) V Cahan Hallinan (Olympic C)

67kg  Ryan McCarthy (Fr Horgans) V Cian Cramer (Cabra)  

70kg  Leah Gallen (Raphoe) W/O

70kg  Tiffany O’Reilly (Portlaiose) V Laura Moran (St Annes)

71kg  Jack Prenderville (St Saviours OBA) V Patrick Doherty (Fr Horgans)

71kg  Hughie Doyle (Templemore) V  Darragh Gilroy (Fr Flanagans)

75kg  Winner  V  Winner

75kg  Cullen McDonagh (Celtic Eagles)  V Winner

80kg  James Whelan (Docklands)  V David Kennedy (Gorey)        

80kg  David Roman (Santry) V Winner

81+kg Molly Rowley (Swinford) W/O

81+kg Judy Bobbett (Liberty) V Shauna Kearney (Bunclody)

86kg Winner  V  Winner

86kg  Winner  V  Winner

92kg  W/O   V         Winner

92kg  Eamon Tighe (Ballinacarrow)  V   Winner

92+kg Winner  V  Winner

92+kg Conal McErlean (Loup)   V  Winner

Sunday, October 23rd, 2.30pm

NOVICES

WOMENS FINALS

57kg Katrina Kenny (Santry) V Lauren Boyan (St Brigids Edenderry)

60kg Margaret Kehoe (Marble City) V Jenna Magee (Dealgan)

63kg Shauna Callahan (Nutgrove) V Lana Kelly (Erne)

70kg Jovanna Pruvu (Phisboro) V Jenny O’Neill (Unit 3)

MENS NOVICE QUARTER FINALS

MENS NOVICE QUARTER FINALS

64kg  Mariusz Kania (Celtic Eagles)  W/O

64kg  Gavin Deering (Golden Cobra) V  Adam Macibbin (Golden Gloves)

64kg  Graham Kearney (Ballybough)  V   Winner                       

64kg  Winner  V  Winner

67kg  Patrick Gregg (Dealgan)  V  Daniel Diaz (Rush)

67kg  Winner  V  Winner

67kg  Winner  V  Winner

67kg  Ruairi Kiernan (Dealgan) V Winner

71kg  Winner  V  Winner

71kg Winner  V  Winner

71kg  Winner  V  Winner

71kg  Winner  V  Winner

75kg  Winner  V  Winner

75kg  Winner  V  Winner

75kg  Winner  V  Winner

75kg  Winner  V  Winner

81kg  Campbell Idemudia (Celtic Eagles) V Luke Okorowanta (Drimnagh)

81kg  Jano Mabuji (Rathnew)  V Tiernan Holland (DCU)

81kg  Robert Maddy (DCU) V David Lenart (Crumlin)

81kg  Brian Long (Golden Gloves) V Jesse Edet (Crumlin)

85kg  Stephen O’Brien (St Saviours OBA)  V John Bosco Ifedilichuku (St Marys D)

85kg  Adelapo Shomefun (Celtic Eagles) V Bill Khan (Golden Cobra)

85kg  Paul Dunne (Drimnagh)  W/O

85kg  Destiny Ogedengbe (Rudiarius) W/O

91kg  Rashid Momoh (Castlebar) V Cathal Kinnane (Shannon K&B)

91kg  Michael Agbo (Olympic C) W/O

91kg  Neil Walmsley (Erne) V Micheal O’Loughlin (Celtic Eagles)

91kg  Liam Carthy (Phibsboro) V   Robbe Olusola (Celtic Eagles)

91+kg  Leon Fagan (Rudiarius)  V Sean og Foley (Navan)

91+kg Martin McConagh   V Daniel Byrne (Ballyshannon)

91+kg Johnny O’Toole (Celtic Eagles) V     Niall Connolly (Esker)

91+kg Adetunji Ifaturoti (Santry)   V     Willie McCartan (Gilford)

irishboxing

Integral part of the Irish boxing community for over 13 years