Boy 4 and Youth 1 & 2 Championships Draw

Boy 4 and Youth 1 & 2 Championships

 
Friday April 15th
 
Q/Finals (4pm)
 
Youth 2

52kg Craig Kavanagh (Crumlin) V Michael Kinsella (St Anthonys /Pats)
52kg Callum Bradley (Sacred Heart O) V Edward McDonagh (Titans)
54kg Joseph Nevin (Kilcullen) V Robbie Gould (Monkstown Antrim)
57kg Michael McGuinn (Ballinacarrow) V Eamer Coughlan (Riverstown)
57kg Luke Roe (Dockers) V Dominic Brandley (Errigal)
60kg Tom Stokes (All Saints) V Patrick Donovan (O.L.OL)
60kg Martin Ward (Ballina) V Kevin Lee (Douglas)
60kg Harrison Jameson (Virginia) V Kenneth Doyle (Monkstown Dublin)
63kg Ryan Copeland (Erne) V Dean Gethins (Ballinacarrow)
63kg Ruairi Maskey (St Pauls A) V Gabriel Dossan (Olympic)
63kg Timmy McDonagh (Mitchelstown) V Gustas Giriastas (Sparticus)
66kg Paul Ryan (Bay City) V Kasper Bura (Aglish)
66kg Adam Taylor (Oliver Plunkett) V Brian McNamee (Convoy)
70kg Cameron Bennett (Bracken) V Jamie Harty (Rathkeale)
70kg Jordan Myers (Sligo City) V Anthoyn Johnston (Gleann)
80kg Brian Mullaney (Paulstown) V Martin O’Donnell (Cabra)
80kg Kieran Kenny (Bunclody) V John Ryan (Ennis)
80kg Thomas Maughan (Cavan) V Blanie O;Brien (Clonmel)
91+kg Jack Cooley (Saints) V M John Mongan (Ennis)

Youth 1 (8pm)

48kg Oisin Lally (Geesala) V Eddie Gaffey (Clann Naofa)
48kg Colin Maguire (Castlsblaney) V David O Joyce (Ballymun)
48kg Dylan Doyle (Monkstown D) V John Paul Hale (Star)
50kg Nathan Dempsey (Tramore) V Tyler Quinn (St Pauls Antrim)
50kg Aaron Baird (Ederney) V Michael Connors (St Marys Newross)
50kg Brandon O’Brien (Drimnagh) V Owen McDonagh (Leeside Lough)
52kg Eoin Larkin (Monkstown D) V Owen Ward (Ballina)
52kg Lorcan Hurley (Tramore) V Kian Bittles (Holy Trinity)
54kg Barry McReynolds (Holy Trinity) V Sean Daire (Ballaghaderreen)
57kg Caelan Duff (St Cianans) V Cathal Myers (Sligo City)
57kg Ben Ferran (Clonard) V Niel Mathers (St John Bosco Newry)
57kg Edward Donovan (O.L.O.L.) V Mike Joyce (Phibsboro)

Saturday April 16th

Q/Finals (9am)

Youth 1

60kg Timmy Lee Casey (Southside) V Michael Delaney (Olympic)
63kg Martin McDonagh (Rathkeale) V Oisin Moran (St Annes)
63kg Sean Dempsey (Sacre Coeur) V Sean Doherty (St Canices)
63kg Pierce O’Leary (Docklands) V Dean Brophy (Portlaoise)
63kg Martin Collins (St Saviours OBA) V Edgar Vuskans (Glengormley)
70kg Kyle Mooney (Sacred Heart Newry) V Martin Sweeney (Westside)
70kg Adam Dempsey (Achill) V Micheal McCarthy (Brian Dillons)
70kg Paddy McKenzie (Arklow) V Edward Barrett (Olympic)
75kg David McDonagh (Clonoe) V Francie Stokes (Crumlin)

Q/Finals Boy 4

39kg Ryan Downey (Cashen Vale) V Ryan Dunne (Jobstown)
42kg James Connor (Muskerry) V Oisin Treanor (Emyvale)
42kg Timothy Fiztmaurice (Loughglynn) V Nathan Horrigan (Cherry Orchard)
44kg Jamie Griffin (Fr Horgans) V Cean Claney (Ballinacarrow)
44kg Liam Murphy (Cherry Orchard) V Darius Parke (St Johns U)
46kg Brandon McCarthy (Athy) V Killian Geraghty (Esker)
46kg Jordan Ahern (Rathkeale) V Jack McGivern (St Georges)
48kg Bill Stokes (Neilstown) V Myles Casey (Rathkeale)
48kg Joseph McArdle (Ligoniel) V Cian Reddy (Portlaoise)
50kg Liam Finnegan (Silverbridge) V Eoin Neeson (Pegasus)
50kg Johnny Donoghue (Portlaoise) V Warren Bedford (Monivea)
50kg Paul Loonam (St Cathages) V Michael Myers (Crumlin)
52kg Eric Byrne (Sacred Heart Dub) V Fionn McRuairi (Dungloe)
52kg Trevor McCarthy (Mayfield) V Thomas Ward (Ballina)
54kg Martin O’Donnell (Cherry Orchard) V Lochlainn (Gleann)
57kg James McStravick (St Annes) V Brandon Mongan (Olympic)
57kg Anthony O’Callaghan (Clann Naofa) V Sean McGenity (Silverbridge)
57kg Declan O’Brien (Abbey) V Martin Faulkner (Rathkeale)
60kg Michael Doyle (Thurles) V Cameron Elliott (Crumlin)
60kg Barry Corcoran (Carrickmore) V Jake Tucker (Holy Trinity)
63kg Martin O’Donnell (Bracken) V Evan Ivers (Golden Gloves)
63kg Stefan O’Neill (Bantry) V Ethan McGuckian (Cookestown)
66kg Joseph Murphy (St Monicas) V Brandon Stokes (Crumlin)
70kg Bradley McDonagh (O.L.O.L.) V Francis Quinn (Cookestown)
70kg Rory Brennan (St Annes) V Gavin Rafferty (St Cianans)
70kg Ciaran Murphy (Toombe) V Peter Keenan (Darndale)
70kg Jason Ward (St Johns U) V Ronan Stokes (Cavan)
86kg Tiernan Ming (Illies GG) V Oisin Brennan (St Annes)

S/Finals (5pm)

Youth 2

46kg Jordan Sheehan (Clonmel) V Michael Maughan (Avona)
50kg Connor McCourt (Clonard) V Barney O’Reilly (Marble City)
52kg Erin Rocks (St Georges) V Dylan Fay (Docklands)
52kg Winner V Winner
54kg Edward Barrett (Olympic) V Craig Condon (St Colmans)
54kg Zach Mallon (Old School) V Winner
57kg Matty O’Leary (Bunclody) V Nathan May (Docklands)
57kg Winner V Winner
60kg Alan Garland Kelly (Dealgan) V Winner
60kg Winner V Winner
63kg Killian McDaid (Mulhuddart) V Winner
63kg Winner V Winner
66kg Jason Harty (Rathkeale) V Patrick Nevin (St John Bosco L)
66kg Winner V Winner
70kg Edward O’Reilly (Marble City) V Callum Nelson (Ring)
70kg Winner V Winner
75kg Dean Gunnery (Bracken) V Tommy Hyde (Setanta)
75kg Leon Gallagher (Finn Valley) V Edward Barrett (Titans)
80kg Dean Darcy (Ballaghaderreen) V Winner
80kg Winner V Winner
86kg Ryan Lennon (Holy Trinity) V Ben Namara (Muskerry)
86kg Gerard Stokes (St Johns U) V Jimmy O’Reillyl (Portlaoise)
91kg James Quinn (St Jarlaths) V Michael McCarthy (Tullamore)
91+kg Edward McEleheny (St Bridgets U) V Christopher Fleming (Rathoath)
91+kg Connie McDonagh (Titans) V Winner

April 22nd

S/Finals (5pm)

Youth 1

36kg Adam Hession (Monivea) V Sean Mari (Monkstrown D)
44kg Padraig O’Donnell (Omagh B&G) V Connor Lenaghan (Towland)
46kg Sean Kelly (Dunfanaghy) V Ray Collins (Trojan)
48kg Sean Manly Kelly (Riverstown) V Winner
48kg Winner V Winner
50kg Jordan Nolan (Tobhar Pheadair) V Winner
50kg Winner V Winner
52kg Cal O’Brien (Two Castles) V Davy Joyce (Johnstown)
52kg Winner V Winner
54kg Andy Mulleney (Paulstown) V Francis Stokes (Cavan)
54kg Martin McDonagh (Glen) V Winner
57kg Seamus Mongan (Bay City) V Winner
57kg Winner V Winner
60kg Jordan Taylor (Oliver Plunkett) V Aaron Tuke (Arklow)
60kg Martin Mongan (Cavan ) V Winner
63kg Winner V Winner
63kg Winner V Winner
66kg Patrick Dunne (Riverstown) V Patrick McDonagh (Kilnamanagh)
66kg Jack Doherty (St Josephs U) V Jack Conroy Elite Mullingar)
70kg Kane Tucker (Holy Trinty) V Winner
70kg Winner V Winner
75kg Oran McNaughton (Dockers) V Pierre Stokes (Athlone)
75kg Alan Brennan (Charlestown) V Winner
80kg Michael Walsh (Holy Family L) V Owen McDonagh (St Annes)
80kg James McDonagh (Crumlin) V Brendan McParland (Sacred Heart Newry)
86kg Stephen Nolan (St Pauls WFRD) V Kyle Cully (Thurles)
86kg Tommy Gavin (Edenmore) V Dominc McDonagh (Cavan)
91kg Brian Stokes (South Meath) V Eddie McDonagh (Camlough)
91kg Luke Kelly (West Finglas) V Thomas McDonagh (Rathkeale)
91+kg Jevjenijs Jelisejenkous (Castlebar) V Dylan Coen (Olympic)

April 23rd

S/Finals

Boy 4 (9am)

36kg MP Nevin (Kilcullen) V James Fogarty (Clonmel)
39kg Ryan Roy (Lisburn) V Jude Gallagher (Two Castles)
39kg John McDonagh (St Johns Bosco L) V Winner
42kg JJ Byrne (Tolerton) V Layton Sutcliffe (Abbey)
42kg Winner V Winner
44kg David McKeaveney (Saints) V Aaron O’Connor (Wexford CBS)
44kg Winner V Winner
46kg Matty Patton (Gilford) V Shea Pye (Knockmore Foxford)
46kg Winner V Winner
48kg Danny Duffy (Immaculata Strab) V Declan McDonagh (Ballyhaunis)
48kg Winner V Winner
50kg Callum Walsh (Riverstown) V Winner
50kg Winner V Winner
52kg Mikey Stokes (Athlone) V Christopher Fisher (Oliver Plunkett)
52kg Winner V Winner
54kg Ryan G Ward Mulryan (Convoy) V Luke Hurkey (Tramore)
54kg David McDonagh (Sparticus) V Winner
57kg Nathan Jacob (Crumlin) V Winner
57kg Winner V Winner
60kg Sean Crowley (Arklow) V Padraig McDonagh (Geesala)
60kg Winner V Winner
63kg Ali Ahmed (Carrigduff) V Oran Carty (Sacre Coeur)
63kg Winner V Winner
66kg Mark Stringer (Ballinamore) V James Power (Fr Horgans)
66kg Aiden Long (Enniskerry) V Winner
70kg Winner V Winner
70kg Winner V Winner
80kg Michael McDonald (Darndale) V Jordan Ajani (Rochfordbridge)
86kg Tom Doherty (Raphoe) V Cathal Crowley (Spartan)
86kg Michael Ward (Omagh B&G) V Winner
91+kg Francis Morgan (Edenmore) V Robert Fox (Riverstown)
91+kg Edward McDonagh (Lumpini) V Ryan Tierney (Galbally)

Youth 1 & 2 Finals (3pm)

Youth 1

36kg Jordan Pearse (Ring ) V Ryan McVicker (Immaculata)
39kg Jack O’Neill (Holy Trinity) V Winner
42kg Martin McDonagh (Ballina) V Cian Doyle (Crumlin)
44kg Sebh Kingerlee (Dunmanway) V Winner
46kg Terry Donoghue (St Michaels Athy) V Winner
48kg Winner V Winner
50kg Winner V Winner
52kg Winner V Winner
54kg Winner V Winner
57kg Winner V Winner
60kg Winner V Winner
63kg Winner V Winner
66kg Winner V Winner
70kg Winner V Winner
75kg Winner V Winner
80kg Winner V Winner
86kg Winner V Winner
91kg Winner V Winner
91+kg Seamus Boyle (St Francis ) V Winner

Youth 2

44kg John Moran (Illies GG) W/O
46kg Jack Green (Carrigart) V Winner
48kg Liam Glennon (St Josephs) V Jimmy McCarthy (Marble City)
50kg Shane Murray (Maydown) V Winner
52kg Winner V Winner
54kg Winner V Winner
57kg Winner V Winner
60kg Winner V Winner
63kg Winner V Winner
66kg Winner V Winner
70kg Winner V Winner
75kg Winner V Winner
80kg Winner V Winner
86kg Winner V Winner
91kg Martin Jim Mongan (Ennis) V Winner
91+kg Winner V Winner

April 29th

Boy 4 Finals (7pm)

33kg Josh Power (St Nicholas) W/O
36kg Liam Walsh (Ballagh ) V Winner
39kg Winner V Winner
42kg Winner V Winner
44kg Winner V Winner
46kg Winner V Winner
48kg Winner V Winner
50kg Winner V Winner
52kg Winner V Winner
54kg Winner V Winner
57kg Winner V Winner
60kg Winner V Winner
63kg Winner V Winner
66kg Winner V Winner
70kg Winner V Winner
75kg Peter O’Hagan (St Josephs U) V Owen McDonagh (St Annes)
80kg Callium McGlynn (Cherry Orchard) V Winner
86kg Winner V Winner
91kg John Donovan (O.L.O.L.) V Charles Kavanagh (Glin)
91+kg Winner V Winner

irishboxing

Integral part of the Irish boxing community for over 13 years