RESULTS: Underage All-Ireland Finals

There was semi final and final action at underage level in the National Stadium last night.

The Girls Youth and Junior finals were decided, and the winners all now stand a strong chance of being selected for the Irish team heading to the European Women’s Youth and Junior Championships at a host city to be confirmed in late May and early June.

Boy 4 and Junior 1 & 2 Championships National Stadium Dublin
Girls Youth and Junior Competition Ringside Club National Stadium Dublin

Friday March 31st
Girl Junior Finals
46kg Ciara Breen (St Davids Naas) beat Fiona O’Keeffe (Rathkeale)5-0
48kg Daina Moorehouse (Enniskerry) beat Chloe Toal (Emerald Antrim) 5-0
50kg Nicole Clyde (Antrim) beat Megan Coleman (Baldoyle) 5-0
52kg Mary Kate Nevin (Mullingar Elite) beat Molly Rowley (Swinford) TKO3
54kg Leah Richardson (St Michaels NR) beat Chloe McDaid (Illies GG) 4-1
57kg Niamh Fay (Bracken) beat Tigernach Maguire (Immaculata) 5-0
60kg Aoibhe Ginty (Geesala) beat Tiffany O’Reilly (St Josephs Offaly) 3-2
63kg Evelynn Igharo (Clann Naofa) beat Denise Campion (Marble City) TKO1
66kg Lisa O’Rourke (Castlerea) beat Keisha Attewell (Ennis) 5-0
70kg Gabrielle Simkute (Drogheda) W/O
75kg Lucy Purdy (Smithfield) beat Erin Moore (St Francis) 5-0
80kg Bethany Doocey (Castlebar) W/O
80+kg Aoibhe Carrabine (Geesala) beat Ellen O’Connell (St Brigids) TKO1
91kg Kori Goad (Cashen Vale) beat Caoimhe Carthy (St Brigids Kildare) 5-0
100+kg Belinda Stevens (Ardnaree) W/O

Girl Youth Finals
48kg Caitlin Fryers (Immaculata) beat Emma Feeney (Virginia) 5-0
51kg Orinte Ringyte (Riverstown) beat Sionnan McKenna (Holy Family GG) 3-2
54kg Mary Geraghty (Baldoyle) beat Shauna Blaney (Navan) 3-2
57kg Shauna O’Callaghan (Clann Naofa) beat Labhaoise Clarke (Carndonagh) 5-0
60kg Marguirita Nevin (St Brigids Kil) W/O
64kg Katelynn Phelan (St Brigids Kildare) beat Eileen McDonald (Johnstown) 5-0
69kg Shannon Reilly (Bray) beat Nadine Dermody (St Brigids Kildare) 4-1
75kg Lauren Kelly (St Brigids Edenderry) beat Amy Milward (Riverstown) 4-1
81+kg Elizabeth Murphy (Oughterard) W/O

Boy Junior 1 S/Finals
39kg Josh Power (St Nicholas) beat Adam Boyd (Immaculata Str) 5-0
39kg Liam Walsh (Ballagh) beat James Fogarty (Clonmel) 5-0
42kg Roy Ryan (Lisburn) beat Joe McHale (St Aidans) 3-2
44kg Jude Gallagher (Two Castles) beat Ryan Dunne (Jobstown) 5-0
44kg Dane Finn (St Nicholas) beat Padraig Downey (St John Bosco A) 5-0
46kg Oisin Treanor (Emyvale) beat Nathan Horrigan (Lucan) 5-0
46kg Ryan Downey (Cashen Vale) beat Fionntan Loughlin (—–) 4-1
48kg Eoin McGarrell (Raphoe) beat Reece Toner (Saints) 5-0
48kg Stephen Doyle (Na Fianna) beat Luke Beresford (St Ailbhes) 5-0
50kg Liam Murphy Cherry Orchard) beat Ruairi Killoran (Bishop Kelly) 3-2
50kg Dean Clancy (Ballnacarrow) beat Clayton Sutcliffe (Bangor Abbey) 4-1
52kg Brandon McCarthy (St Michaels Athy) beat Cian Reddy (Portlaoise) 5-0
52kg Jack McGivern (St Georges) beat James Conroy (Tobhar Pheadair) 5-0
54kg Luke Hurley (Tramore) beat Jojo McArdle (Ligoniel) 5-0
54kg Paul Loonam (St Carthages) beat Bill Stokes (Neilstown) 3-2
57kg Mikey Stokes (Athlone) beat Ross Tynan (Monkstown) 5-0
57kg Sean McGenity (Silverbridge) beat Chris Fisher (Holy Trinity) 5-0
60kg Calum Walsh (Riverstown) beat Martin Faulkiner (Rathkeale) 5-0
60kg David McDonagh (Elite Mullingar) beat Peter Vrinceanu (Crumlin) 5-0
63kg Lee Mackin (Dealgan) beat Padraic McDonagh (Geesala) 4-1
63kg James Power (Fr Horgans) beat Eoin McLaughlin (Maydown) 5-0
66kg Patrick Carey (Arbourhill) beat Alex Power (Tramore) 3-2
66kg Jake Tucker (Holy Trinity) beat Sean Crowley (Arklow) 4-1
70kg Mark Kells (Erne) beat Zach Maloney (Emerald) 5-0
70kg Ali Ahmed (Carryduff) beat Adam Matthews (Monkstown Dub) 3-2
75kg Gavin Rafferty (St Cianans) beat Michael Doyle (Thurles) 5-0
75kg Ruairi Brennan (St Annes) beat Troy Whelan (Neilstown) 5-0
80kg Francis Quinn (Cookstown) beat Paddy McDonagh (Mitchelstown) 5-0
80kg Owney McDonagh (St Annes) beat Rian Mullholland (St John Bosco Newry) TKO1
80+kg Michael Ward (Omagh Boys) beat Cathal Maher (Brosna) 3-2
80+kg James G McDonagh (St Annes) beat Michael Adigwe (Ballinamore) 3-2
91kg John Donovan (O.L.O.L.) beat Cathal Crowley (Spartan) 3-2
91kg Michael McDonald (Darndale) W/O

Boy Junior 2 S/Final
54kg Colm Murphy (St Georges) beat E.J. Gibbons (Illies GG) AB3

Friday April 7th
Boy Junior 2 S/Finals
44kg Sean Mari (Monkstown) V Jack O’Neill (Holy Trinity)
44kg Ben Henderson (Churchlands) V Adam Hession (Monivea)
46kg Jordan Muldoon (Ballina) V Diarmuid Toland (Phoenix)
46kg Josh Phelan (Saviours Crystal) V Conor Leneghan (St Pauls Antrim)
50kg John Cowman (St Pauls Waterford) V T Donohue (St Michaels Athy)
52kg Davy Joyce (Ballymun) V Dylan Doyle (Monkstown Dublin)
52kg Owen McDonagh (Leeside Lough) V John Paul Hale (Star)
54kg Oisin Lally (Geesala) V Davey Joyce (Holy Family Drogheda)
57kg Joshua Ajanovic (Ballinamore) V David Keenan (Rathkeale)
57kg Hugh Nevin (Portlaoise) V Lee McKee (Star)
60kg John P Fitzpatrick (Bay City) V Seamus Mongan (Bay City)
60kg Cilliane Spillane (Trojan) v Barry McReynolds (Holy Trinity)
63kg Sean Dempsey (Sacre Coeur) V Nathan Mongan (Cavan)
63kg Michael Delaney (Olympic) V Pierce O’Leary (Docklands)
66kg Edward Donovan (O.L.O.L.) V Tyler McMullan (All Saints)
66kg Christian Preston (Glasnevin) V Sean Donaghy (St Canices)
70kg Jack Doherty (St Josephs Derry) V Edward Barrett (Olympic)
70kg Martin Sweeney (Westside) V Niall Spencer (Trojan)
75kg Jack Lawlor (Thurles) V Alex Trant (Corinthians)
75kg Adam Dempsey (Achill) V Kane Tucker (Holy Trinity)
80kg Owen McDonagh (St Annes) V Oran McNaughton (Dockers)
80kg Michael Walsh (Holy Family L) V Ryan Bolger (Crumlin)
88kg Thomas McDonagh (Rathkeale) V Tommy Gavin (Darndale)

Saturday April 8th
Boy 4 Finals
33kg Ned Carthy (St Michaels Athy) W/O
36kg John Joyce (Olympic Mullingar) V Paddy McShane (Letterkenny)
39kg Byron Jordan (St Aidans) V Jack Desmond (Bantry)
42kg Aodhan Byrne (Kilcullen) V Cian Brazin (Smithfield)
44kg Jamie Lee (Douglas) V Thomas Donovan (Olympic)
46kg Ciaran Delaney (Glasnevin) V Sam Murphy ((Ballymore Hollywood)
48kg Keelyn Roche (St Aidans) V Patrick McCarthy (Tralee)
50kg Martin Maughan (Cherry Orchard) V Thomas Orr (Lisburn)
52kg Stephen Cairns (Legacy) v James Delaney (Olympic)
54kg Martin Stokes (Drimnagh) V Shane O’Gorman (St Malachys)
57kg Patrick Myers (Sligo City) V Tiernan Mayse (Two Castles)
60kg Mikey McGregor (Holy Trinity) V Patrick Joyce (Baldoyle)
63kg Patrick Lawlor (Brian Dillons) V Matthew Tyndall (Monkstown)
66kg Willima Hayden (Crumlin) V Jason Irwin (Castleblaney)
70kg Michael Mongan (Ennis) V Jason Myers (Olympic)
75kg Barry Donnelly (Carrigart) V Thomas Doherty (Baldoyle)
80kg Jack Ginelly (Monkstown) V Michael J Keenan (Leeside Lough)
80+kg Reece Russell (Canal) W/O
88kg Ashan Mohammad (St Ailbhes) V C Foley (St Michael’s Athy)
91+kg Kevin Harrison (St Marys Derry) V Eros Stonkus (Johnstown)
100+kg Luka Moulton (Angels) W/O

Boy Junior 1 Finals
36kg Joshua Dodd (St Marys Dublin) W/O
39kg Josh Power (St Nicholas) V Liam Walsh (Ballagh)
42kg Jordan Reynolds (Mayfield) V Roy Ryan (Lisburn)
44kg Jude Gallagher (Two Castles) V Dane Finn (St Nicholas)
46kg Oisin Treanor (Emyvale) V Ryan Downey (Cashen Vale)
48kg Eoin McGarrell (Raphoe) V Stephen Doyle (Na Fianna)
50kg Liam Murphy Cherry Orchard) V Dean Clancy (Ballnacarrow)
52kg Brandon McCarthy (St Michaels Athy) V Jack McGivern (St Georges)
54kg Luke Hurley (Tramore) V Paul Loonam (St Carthages)
57kg Mickey Stokes (Athlone) V Sean McGenity (Silverbridge)
60kg Calum Walsh (Riverstown) V David McDonagh (Elite Mullingar)
63kg Lee Mackin (Dealgan) v James Power (Fr Horgans)
66kg Patrick Carey (Arbourhill) V Jake Tucker (Holy Trinity)
70kg Mark Kells (Erne) V Ali Ahmed (Carryduff)
75kg Gavin Rafferty (St Cianans) V Ruairi Brennan (St Annes)
80kg Francis Quinn (Cookstown) V Owney McDonagh (St Annes)
80+kg Fionntan Stokes (Rudiarius) W/O
88kg Winner V Winner
91kg John Donovan (O.L.O.L.) V Michael McDonald (Darndale)
91+kg Edward F McDonagh (Lumpini) W/O

Boy Junior 2 Finals
36kg Ryan McVicker (Immaculata A) W/O
42kg Daniel McNulty (Star) W/O
44kg Winner V Winner
46kg Winner V Winner
48kg Sean Kelly (Dunfanaghy) V Martin C McDonagh (Ballina)
50kg Colin Maguire (Castleblaney) V Winner
52kg Winner V Winner
54kg Colm Murphy (St Georges) V Winner
57kg Winner V Winner
60kg Winner V Winner
63kg Winner V Winner
66kg Winner V Winner
70kg Winner V Winner
75kg Winner V Winner
80kg Winner V Winner
88kg Zack Brennan (Belfast Kronk) V Winner
100+kg Mushin Nassir (St Marys Dublin) V Jevgenijs Jelisejenkovs (Castlebar)

Friday March 24th
Boy 4 Q/Finals
39KG Kevin Fahy (Oughterard) beat Odhran McKenna (St Pauls Antrim) 5-0
39KG Karl Sheridan (Crumlin) beat Shea Neeson (Moneyglass) 3-2
39KG Jack Desmond (Bantry) beat Michael Farrelly (Crumlin) 5-0
42KG Cian Brazin (Smithfield) beat Paul Gordon (East Down) 5-0
42KG Jonathan McCarthy (Tralee) beat Joe Harkin (Letterkenny) 4-1
44KG Thomas Donovan (Olympic) beat David Nevin (Elite Mullingar) 5-0
44KG Seamus Mongan (Avona) beat Jesse Callaghan (Illies GG) 5-0
46KG Sam Murphy (Ballymore Hollywood) beat John McDonagh (Glen) 3-2
46KG Jon McConnell (Townland) beat Stephen Collins (Ardnaree) 3-2
48KG Bailey Marshall (Emerald Antrim) beat Simon O’Donnell (Cherry Orchard) 5-0
48KG Patrick McCarthy (Tralee) beat Eoghan Quinn (St Johns U) 4-1
50KG Barry O’Connor (St Faustinas) beat Joseph Burke (St Canices) 5-0
50KG Thomas Orr (Lisburn) beat Adam Kinsella (St Marys Newross) 5-0
52KG James Delaney (Olympic) beat Ben Johnston (St Pauls Antrim) 3-2
54KG Martin Stokes (Drimnagh) beat Ben Farrelly (Crumlin) 5-0
54KG Oran Gethins (Sean McDermott) bt Jack Sammon (Ballymore/Hollywood) 5-0
54KG Patrick J Delaney (Olympic) beat Levi Dundon (O.L.O.L.) 3-2
54KG Shane O’Gorman (St Malachys) beat Thomas McCann (St Pauls Antrim) 5-0
57KG Tiernan Mayse (Two Castles) beat Francis Maughan (St Marys Dublin) 4-1
60KG Luke Byrne Doyle (Callan) beat John McDonagh (Lumpini) 3-2
60KG Patrick Joyce (Baldoyle) beat Corey McLaughlin (Errigal) 4-1
60KG Tom McDonagh (Ennis) beat Darragh Gilroy (Ballymore/Hollywood) 5-0
63KG Francis Duffin (All Saints) beat Jamie Ward (St Malachys) 3-2
63KG Matthew Tyndall (Monkstown) beat Martin O’Connor (Enniskerry) 4-1
66KG William Haydon (Crumlin) W/O
70KG Patrick McDonagh (Cookstown) beat Adam Healy (Setanta) 5-0
70KG Jason Myers (Olympic) beat Jake Cox (Enniskerry) AB3
70KG Michael Mongan (Ennis) beat Conor Duignan (St Bernadettes) 4-1
75KG Patrick Mongan (OLOL) beat David Ponisko (Claremorris) 5-0
80KG Jack Ginnelly (Monsktown Dublin) beat Stephen Lawrence (Ballina) 5-0

Boy Junior 1 Q/Finals
46KG Ryan Downey (Cashen Vale) beat John McDonagh (St John Bosco L) 5-0
46KG Fionntan Loughlin (—–) beat W Carthy (St Michaels Athy) 3-2
48KG Stephen Doyle (Na Fianna) beat Liam Groarke (Swinford) 5-0
52KG Cian Reddy (Portlaoise) beat Danny Duffy (Immaculata Str) 5-0
52KG Jack McGivern (St Georges) beat Myles Casey (Rathkeale) 4-1
52KG James Conroy (Tobhar Pheadair) beat Ben Barnes (St Pauls Waterford) 3-2
54KG Luke Hurley (Tramore) beat Gareth Dowling (Docklands) 5-0
54KG Paul Loonam (St Carthages) beat Declan McDonagh (Claremorris) 4-1
54KG Bill Stokes (Neilstown) beat Liam Finnegan (Silverbridge) 5-0
57KG Sean McGenity (Silverbridge) beat Thomas Ward (Ballina) 4-1
57KG Chris Fisher (Holy Trinity) beat Oisin McHugh (Raphoe) 5-0
60KG Martin Faulkiner (Rathkeale) beat Gary Arthurs (Gleann) 3-2
60KG David McDonagh (Elite Mullingar) beat Barney Corcoran (Carrickmore) 5-0
60KG Peter Vrinceanu (Crumlin) beat Jordan Enoff (Olympic) 5-0
63KG James Power (Fr Horgans) beat Martin O’Donnell (Cherry Orchard) 5-0
66KG Sean Crowley (Arklow) beat Joe Murphy (St Monicas U) 5-0
66KG Jake Tucker (Holy Trinity) beat Patrick McAndrew (Ardagh/Cross) 5-0
70KG Adam Matthews (Monkstown Dub) beat Aidan Lond (Enniskerry) 5-0
70KG Ali Ahmed (Carryduff) beat Jamie McVeigh (Trojan) 3-2

Boy Junior 2 Q/Finals
46KG Conor Leneghan (St Pauls Antrim) beat Ryan Garry (St Conleths) TKO2
54KG Colm Murphy (St Georges) beat Martin McDonagh (Glen) 4-1
57KG David Keenan (Rathkeale) beat Conor Mooney (Trinity Boys) 3-2
57KG Hugh Nevin (Portlaoise) beat Brandon O’Brien (Crumlin) 5-0
57KG Lee McKee (Star) beat Brandon Newland (St Canices) 5-0
60KG Cillian Spillane (Trojan) beat Willie Bolger (St Aidans) 5-0
60KG Barry McReynolds (Holy Trinity) beat Conor Reneghan (Sean Dorans) 5-0
63KG Michael Delaney (Olympic) beat Kenny Dillon (Clonmel) 5-0
63KG Pierce O’Leary (Docklands) beat Edgar Vuskans (Glengormely) 5-0
66KG Christian Preston (Glasnevin) beat E Byrne (St Michaels Athy) 5-0
66KG Sean Donaghy (St Canices) beat Cathal Myers (Sligo City) 3-2
70KG Neill Spencer (Trojan) beat D O’Driscoll (St Michaels Athy) AB3
75KG Kane Tucker (Holy Trinity) beat Paddy McKenzie (Arklow) KO1
80KG Oran McNaughton (Dockers) beat Sean O’Brien (Kilfenora) TKO2
80KG Michael Walsh (Holy Family L) bt Brendan McParland (St John Bosco) TKO1
80KG Ryan Bolger (Crumlin) beat Pierre Stokes (Athlone) 3-2

Girl Junior Q/Finals
46kg Mia Robbins (Gorey) beat Chantelle Robinson (St Nicholas) 3-2
46kg Ciara Breen (St Davids Naas) W/O
46kg Kyla Gates (Marble City) beat Serena McHugh (Swinford) TKO2
48kg Daina Moorehouse (Enniskerry) beat Catherine Blaney (Navan) 5-0
48kg Danielle O’Neill (Sliabh Luachra) beat Georgia Kirkwood (Carryduff) 4-1
48kg Chloe Toal (Emerald Antrim) W/O
54kg Zoe McGlone (St Pauls Antrim) beat Olivia Grant (Carryduff) 5-0
54kg Leah Richardson (St Michaels NR) beat Molly Kearns (St Anthonys) 3-2
57kg Tigernach Maguire (Immaculata) beat Danielle McSweeney (Riverstown) 5-0
57kg Eimear McKee (All Saints) beat Charlie Horgan (Ryston) 5-0
57kg Niamh Fay (Bracken) beat Doireann Coogan (Sacred Heart Toler) TKO2

Girl Youth Q/Finals
48kg Emma Feeney (Virginia) beat Vicky Harrighay (Swinford) TKO1
48kg Caitlin Fryers (Immaculata) beat Jessica Connolly (Ballaghaderreen) 5-0
48kg Ciara Walsh (Smithfield) beat Chloe O’Keeffe (Kanturk) 5-0
51kg Orinte Ringyte (Riverstown) beat Kirsten Cresham (Castlebar) 5-0
54kg Shauna Blaney (Navan) beat Kelsey Leonard (Curragh) 5-0
54kg Mary Geraghty (Baldoyle) beat Ciara Craig (Dunfanaghy) 5-0
54kg Saoirse Oliver (Aglish) W/O
69kg Shannon Reilly (Bray) W/O

Saturday March 25th
Boy 4 S/Finals
36kg John Joyce (Olympic Mullingar) beat Arion Kirwan Doyle (Ballagh) 5-0
36kg Paddy McShane (Letterkenny) beat Aoisin Mullholland (East Down) 4-1
39kg Byron Jordan (St Aidans) beat Kevin Fahy (Oughterard) 5-0
39kg Jack Desmond (Bantry) beat Karl Sheridan (Crumlin) 5-0
42kg Aodhan Byrne (Kilcullen) beat Michael McDonagh (Olympic) 4-1
42kg Cian Brazin (Smithfield) beat Jonathan McCarthy (Tralee) 4-1
44kg Jamie Lee (Douglas) beat Padraig McCleary (Ardoyne) 4-1
44kg Thomas Donovan (Olympic) beat Seamus Mongan (Avona) 4-1
46kg Ciaran Delaney (Glasnevin) beat Peter Clarke (Errigal) 5-0
46kg Sam Murphy (Ballymore Hollywood) beat Jon McConnell (Townland) 3-2
48kg Keelyn Roche (St Aidans) beat Padraig O’Cualain (Connemara) 5-0
48kg Patrick McCarthy (Tralee) beat Barry Marshall (Emerald, Antrim) 5-0
50kg Martin Maughan (Cherry Orchard) beat Fionn Gill (Ardnaree) 5-0
50kg Thomas Orr (Lisburn) beat Barry O’Connor (St Faustinas) 4-1
52kg Stephen Cairns (Legacy) beat Ethan McCaul (St Josephs U) 5-0
52kg James Delaney (Olympic) beat Dean Powell (Kilcullen) 4-1
54kg Martin Stokes (Drimnagh) beat Oran Gethins (Sean McDermot) 3-2
54kg Shane O’Gorman (St Malachys) beat Patrick J Delaney (Olympic) 4-1
57kg Patrick Myers (Sligo City) beat Adam Lonergan (Clonmel) 5-0
57kg Tiernan Mayse (Two Castles) beat Sam McCullough (All Saints) 5-0
60kg Mikey McGregor (Holy Trinity) beat Luke Byrne Doyle (Callan) 3-2
60kg Patrick Joyce (Baldoyle) beat Tom McDonagh (Ennis) 4-1
63kg Patrick Lawlor (Brian Dillons) beat Shay Molloy (Oughterard) 5-0
63kg Matthew Tyndall (Monkstown) beat Francis Duffin (All Saints) 5-0
66kg Jason Irwin (Castleblaney) beat Martin Ward (Ryston) AB2
70kg Jason Myers (Olympic) beat Patrick McDonagh (Cookstown) 5-0
75kg Barry Donnelly (Carrigart) beat Thomas Doherty (Gleann) 5-0
75kg Thomas Doherty (Baldoyle) beat Patrick Mongan (OLOL) 5-0
80kg Michael J Keenan (Leeside Lough) beat Martin Corcoran (Athlone) 5-0
88kg C Foley (St Michaels Athy) beat Kenneth Dempsey (Achill) 5-0

Girl Junior S/Finals
46kg Fiona O’Keeffe (Rathkeale) beat Mia Robbins (Gorey) TKO1
46kg Ciara Breen (St Davids Naas) beat Kyla Gates (Marble City) 5-0
48kg Daina Moorehouse (Enniskerry) beat Chantelle Spencer (Jobstown) 5-0
48kg Chloe Toal (Emerald Antrim) beat Danielle O’Neill (Sliabh Luachra) 4-1
50kg Nicole Clyde (Antrim) beat Sarah Edge (St Brigids Edenderry) 3-2
50kg Megan Coleman (Baldoyle) beat Roisin Brady (Palmerstown) 5-0
52kg Mary Kate Nevin (Mullingar Elite) beat Morgan McNulty (Rathfirland) 5-0
54kg Chloe McDaid (Illies GG) beat Nicola Murphy (Ardagh/Cross) 5-0
54kg Leah Richardson (St Michaels NR) beat Zoe McGlone (St Pauls Antrim) 4-1
57kg Tigernach Maguire (Immaculata) beat Ellie Preston (Baldoyle) 5-0
57kg Niamh Fay (Bracken) beat Eimear McKee (All Saints) TKO2
60kg Aoibhe Ginty (Geesala) beat Kaci Rock (Bray) 3-2
60kg Tiffany O’Reilly (St Josephs Offaly) beat Kate Daly (O.L.O.L.) 4-1
63kg Denise Campion (Marble City) beat Megan Lavin (Ballinamore) 5-0
66kg Lisa O’Rourke (Castlerea) beat Aoife Durkin (St Brigids) TKO1
66kg Keisha Attewell (Ennis) beat Shauna Brogan (Castlebar) 5-0
75kg Lucy Purdy (Smithfield) beat Leanne Doyle (Arklow) 5-0
75kg Erin Moore (St Francis) beat Rachel Fury Cunningham (Ballina) 3-2

Girl Youth S/Finals
48kg Emma Feeney (Virginia) beat Chelsey Touhey (Clara) 5-0
48kg Caitlin Fryers (Immaculata) beat Ciara Walsh (Smithfield) TKO3
51kg Sionnan McKenna (Holy Family GG ) beat Rebecca Nolan (Rochfordbridge) TKO2
51kg Orinte Ringyte (Riverstown) beat Jessica Clarke (Carndonagh) 5-0
54kg Shauna Blaney (Navan) beat Kasey Holohan (St John Bosco L) 5-0
54kg Mary Geraghty (Baldoyle) beat Saoirse Oliver (Aglish) 5-0
57kg Labhaoise Clarke (Carndonagh) beat Chelsey Curley (Jobstown) 5-0
60kg Marguerita Nevin (St Brigids Kil) beat Carmen Mavrodin (Baldoyle) 3-2
64kg Katelynn Phelan (St Brigids Kildare) beat Shauna Lavin (Ballinamore) 5-0
69kg Shannon Reilly (Bray) beat Joanne Richards (St Michaels NR) 5-0
69kg Nadine Dermody (St Brigids Kil) beat Eliece Elliott (South Meath) 5-0

Joe O'Neill

Reporting on Irish boxing the past five years. Work has appeared on irish-boxing.com, Boxing News, the42.ie, and local and national media. Provide live ringside updates, occasional interviews, and special features on the future of Irish boxing. email: joneill6@tcd.ie