New Champions – National Boy & Girl Championships Finals Result
National Boy & Girl 2 Championships
Congratulations to all finalists.
27kg Darren Cunningham (Dealgan) W/O
F29kg Kacey Gallagher (Whitechurch) W/O
29kg William Delaney (Urlingford) beat Christy Nevin (Crumlin)
31kg Dinny O’Neill (St Francis) beat Brooklyn Quilligan (Cashen Vale)
F33kg Mia Doyle (Crumlin) beat Maisie Traynor (Armagh)
33kg Patrick Delaney (Olympic C) beat Pat Stokes (Olympic L)
F35kg Alannah Berry (Crumlin) beat Kayla Harris (St Johns U), 3-2
35kg Tyler Moore (Sacred Heart D) beat Ciaran Gunning (Ballinacarrow), 4-1
F37kg Zoe Howley (Swinford) beat Lynn Daly (Crumlin), RSC
37kg Sean Kelly (Kilmyshall) beat Dean O’Halloran (St Pappins), 4-1
38.5kg John Delaney (Urlingford) beat Rylee Finn (St Nicholas), 3-2
F39kg Daisy Kiernan (Dealgan) beat Ellis Belle Carthy (Sacre Coeur), 5-0
40kg James Feeney (Gilford) beat Adam Delaney (Marble City), 4-1
F41kg Alannah Murphy (Crumlin) beat Kaleigh Hodnett (St Josephs L), 5-0
41.5kg Sean McNamee (St Johns U) beat Bernie McDonagh (Galway), 4-1
F43kg Aleigha Murphy (Crumlin) beat Orlagh McGoldrick (Enniskillen), RSC 1
43kg Tadgh Brennan (Baldoyle) beat Sam McGrath (Clonmel), 5-0
44.5kg Conor Lowry (East Down) beat John O’Driscoll (Kanturk)
F45kg Kayla Nevin (Olympic L) beat Maggie McDonagh (Elite L), 3-2
46kg Henry Mahai (Crumlin) beat Pete McGauley (Oughterard), 5-0
F47kg Ella Archbold (Ballybrack) beat Aoife Lennon (Dealgan), 5-0
48kg Oisin Goff (Sacre Coeur) beat Eddie McBride (Dunfanaghy), 5-0
F49kg Heidi Redmond (Crumlin) beat Lucie Prentiss (Ballyboughal), 4-1
50kg Blake Wolohan (Ballymun) beat Owen McDonagh (Dunfanghy V Blake Wolohan (Ballymun)
F51kg Ruth Dossen (Olympic C) beat Whitney Mongans (Corpus Christi), RSC 1
52kg Michael Mullaney (Claremorris) beat Kieron Murphy (Kanturk), 5-0
F53kg Taylor (Ballyhaunis), W/O
54kg Paddy Kane (St Marys NR) beat Paddy Nevin (Monkstown D), 5-0
F55kg Saoirse Donnelly (Setanta L) beat Kayleigh Ledwidge (St Pappins), 5-0
56kg Jayden Cronin (Fr Horgans) beat Brooklyn Flemming (Gorey), 5-0
F57kg Kayleigh Byrne (Arklow) beat Meabh Moloney (Esker), 4-1
F59kg Olivia Farrell (St Brigids L) beat Amelia Marconi (Wexford CBS), RSC 1
59kg Dominic Barrett (Titans) beat Johnny McCarthy (Rush), RSC 1
61kg Amy McDonagh (Castlerea) W/O
62kg Stephen Delaney (Olympic C) beat Darragh Brennan (Tolerton), 3-2
F63kg Robin O’Reilly (Monkstown D) W/O
65kg Cole Rooney (Banbridge) beat David Mongans (St Munchins), 4-1
F68kg Ellie May Lawlor (Brian Dillons) W/O
66kg Faith O’Brien (Cherry Orchard) W/O
68kg Matthew Cruz Maguire (Holy Family L) beat Kevin McIlwaine (Gleann), 5-0
F70kg Sophie Flynn (St Pappins) W/O
72kg Martin Stokes (Tolerton) beat Taylor Smyth (Banbridge)
76kg Eoin McGarry (Townland) beat John Gerard Ward (Raphoe), 3-2
86kg Michael James McDonagh (Tredagh) W/O
115kg Ralph Auzins (Baldoyle) W/O
National Boy Girl 3 Final Results
27kg Cian Duggan (Ratoath) W/O
31kg Jude Reilly (Immaculata) beat Dean O’Toole (Neilstown), 3-2
F33kg Kayden McKenna (Castleblaney) W/O
33kg Colin O’Brien (Ballymun) beat Oscar McFadden (Holy Trinity), 5-0
F35kg Louise Joyce (Olympic L) beat Cara Weatherall (St Pauls A), 4-1
35kg Taylor Parke (Raphoe) beat Calvin Stokes (Olympic L), 4-1
F37kg Carly Voyle (Immaculata A) W/O
37kg Mikey McDonagh (Avona) beat Nicholas O’Rourke (St Marys NR), 5-0
38.5kg Kristian Jubanji (Crumlin) beat Lee Largey Snodden (Immaculata A), 5-0
F39kg Sarah Johnson (Marble City) beat Elizabeth Connors (Westside)
40kg Caol Guerrine (Sacred Heart D) beat Darren Joyce (Elite L), 3-2
F41kg Carly O’Herron (Rochfordbridge) beat Carys McFadden (Dunfanaghy), 5-0
41.5kg Darragh McGuinness (St Monicas) beat Paddy Casey (Southside), 5-0
43kg Kaleb Walsh (Wexford CBS) beat Alex Delaney (Galway), 5-0
44.5kg Gary McComb (Midland A) beat Nathan Clarke (Monkstown D), 3-2
F45kg Holly Dineen (Muskerry) beat Sophie Healy (Fr Horgans), 3-2
46kg Bernard McDonagh (Galway) beat Phelim Hogan (Crumlin), 3-2
F47kg Molly Lafferty (Twintowns) beat Layla Kelly (Baldoyle), 4-1
48kg John Nevin (Olympic C) beat Conan McSorley (Two Castles), 3-2
F49kg Paige Nickles (Banbridge) beat Sophie Lawlor (Wexford CBS), 5-0
50kg Jason Donoghue (Olympic L) beat Francis Regan (Immaculata), 5-0
F51kg Claire Crowley (St Marthas M) beat Makayla Heapes (Sacred Heart D), RSC 2
52kg Michael Sweeney (Olympic C) beat James Rooney (Gleann), 3-2
F53kg Evie Crichton (Olympic L) beat Michaela Kennedy (Rathkeale), 3-2
54kg Darren O’Toole (Enniskerry) beat Martin Collins (Baldoyle), 5-0
F55kg Frances Bergin (Castlerea) beat Freya Crotty (Riverstown), 5-0
56kg Chris Doyle (Templemore) beat Josh Beasley (Baldoyle), RSC 1
F57kg Kaysie Joyce (Clonmel) W/O
F59kg Isabella Hawkins (St Nicholas) beat Eire Whelan (Sacre Coeur), 3-2
59kg Kalem Kelly (Baldoyle) beat Con Desmond (Bantry), 4-1
F61kg Grace Bailey (Castlebar) beat Mariah McDonagh (Shannon), RSC 2
62kg Darragh Ryan (Drimnagh) beat Martin Mongans (Rathkeale)
F63kg Cassie Henderson (Phoenix A) beat Ellie Sinnot (South East)
65kg Rhys Taylor (Dunboyne) beat Ronan Sands (Oliver Plunkett)
F68kg Ava Lannon (Dungarvan) beat Laura Ward (Drumsna), 5-0
68kg Peter McGhee (St Conleths) beat William Heaphy (Leeside Lough), 5-0
72kg Senan Kennedy (Cabra) beat Reuben Keogh (Wexford CBS), 5-0
74kg Michael Downey (Muskerry) beat Jack Harper (GG Kilkeel), RSC
F75kg Carly Norris (Glin) beat Bethany Ward (Castlerea), 5-0
76kg Callum Barrett (Olympic C), W/O
F81kg Olivia Cameron (Castlerea) W/O
79kg Oisin Donoghue (Athlone) beat Danny Mulcaire (Rathkeale), 5-0
82kg Edward Barrett (Titans) beat Martin McDonagh (Ballymun), 5-0
85kg Charles Matthews (Holy Family GG) W/O
91kg Jake Fitzgerald (Dungarvan) beat Liam Monnion (Connemara), RSC 1
F120kg Mia Dixon (EBA) W/O
124kg Shane McDonagh (Dukes) W/O