National Elite Championships Final Pairings – Running Order

Finals

5pm

81kg: Dearbhla Tinnelly (Clann Naofa) V Bethany Doocey (Castlebar)
48kg: Paudraig Downey (St John Bosco A) V Rickey Nesbitt (Holy Family L)
52kg: Chloe Gabriel (Mulhuddart) V Nicole Clyde (Antrim)
92+: William J McCartan (Gilford) V Gytis Lisinskas (Celtic)

6pm

63kg: Winnie Christina McDonagh (Neilstown) V Shauna Browne O’Keefe (Clonmel)
75kg: Joshua Olaniyan (Jobstown) V Christopher O’Reilly (Holy Family L)
81+kg: Judy Bobbett (Liberty) V Shauna Kearney (Bunclody)
57kg: Paul Loonam (St Carthages) V Sean Purcell (Saviours Crystal)

7pm

54kg: Niamh Fay (Ballybougall)  V Jennifer Lehane (DCU)
60kg: Davey Joyce (Holy Family L) V Jason Nevin (Olympic L)
48kg: Nicole Buckley (St Carthages) V Ciara Walsh (Smithfield)
54kg: Jorge Rogla Castanno (Corinthians) V Dylan Eagleson (St Pauls A)

8pm

60kg: Kellie Harrington (St Mary’s D) V Zara Breslin (Tramore)
50kg:   Caitlin Fryers (Immaculata A) V Daina Moorehouse (Enniskerry)
67kg: Eugene McKeever (Holy Family L) V Ryan McCarthy (Fr Horgans)
75kg: Aoife O’Rourke (Olympic C) V Aoibhe Carabine (Geesala)
71kg: Jon McConnell (Holy Trinity) V Dean Walsh (St Ibars/Josephs)

Break: Hall of Fame, Lifetime Services to Boxing and Coaching Services to boxing will be bestowed upon:
(HoF) Art O’Brien, (LSB) Paddy Keogh, Martin Fennessy and Joe Hennigan and (CSB) Billy McClean.

9pm

63.5kg: Brandon McCarthy (St Michaels L) V Dean Clancy (Sean McDermott)
57kg: Michaela Walsh (Emerald A) V Kelsey Leonard (Unit 3)
51kg: Clepson dos Santos (Holy Trinity)  V Sean Mari (Monkstown D/Defence F)

10pm

66kg: Amy Broadhurst (St Bronaghs) V Grainne Walsh (Spartacus)
80kg: Jason Clancy (Sean McDermott) V Keelyn Cassidy (Saviours Crystal
70kg: Tiffany O’Reilly (Portlaoise/Defence F) V Christina Desmond (Dungarvan/Garda)
92kg: Jack Marley (Monkstown D) V Patrick Ward (Olympic C)
86kg: Dmytro Oliynyk (Smithfield) V Kane Tucker (Emerald A)

irishboxing

Integral part of the Irish boxing community for over 13 years