National Boy and Girl Championship Final Pairings

The National Boy/Girl 1,2 & 3 Championship Boy/Girl 3 finals programme has been released.

The finals will take place on Saturday, April 12th – boxing begins at 12pm.

FINALS

29kg  Gary McDonagh (Kilcullen)  V  Daithi McNamee (Two Castles)

31kg  Dillon Donnelly (Star) V Louis Canning (Cherry Orchard)

84kg  Kodi Konde (Midleton) V  Isabel Kelly (Castlerea)

33kg  Harley Salinger (Sacred Heart D)  V James Delaney (Tipperary Town)

35kg  Patrick O’Donnell (Cabra) V Mason Moran (Dungarvan)

37kg Tori Dillon (Dunboyne) W/O

37kg  Finn Gilmore (Banbridge) V Cameron Kearns (Glasnevin) 

38.5kg  Kurt Kinsella (Monkstown D) V Callum Crilly (St Bronaghs)

39kg  Teresa McCarthy (Brian Dillons) W/O

40kg  Ryan Grimley (Armagh) V Bradley McDonagh (Olympic C)

41kg  Lauren Crinnion (Fr Horgans) V Elma Barry (Setanta L)

41.5kg  Lochlainn Beagan (Sean Dorans) V Oisin Kiernan (Olympic L)

43kg  Sophia McDonnell (Knockmore Fox) V Isabel Nolan (Santry)

43kg  Patrick McCarthy (Mayfield)  V Christian Sweeney (Ballina)

44.5kg  Christian Doyle (Olympic L)  V Jamsie Casey (Sliabh Luachra)

45kg  Abbie Molloy (Sacred Heart D) V Ellie O’Brien (Tramore)

46kg  Eddie Corcoran (Olympic L) V Owen McTighe (Knockmore Foxford)

47kg  Alanna O’Brien (Setanta L)  W/O

48kg  Brandon Geoghegan (Sacred Heart D) V  Anthony Cash (Portlaoise)

49kg  Mary Furlong (Na Fianna) V Chloe Cox (St Davids)

50kg  Reuben Monaghan (Gleann) V Conor Whitehouse (Cookstown)

51kg  Molly Doyle (Templemore) V Ellie Fenton (Paulstown)

52kg  Cian Stapleton (Marble City)V Liam Ward (Sacred Heart U)

53kg  Jade Ward (Golden Star) V Dearbhla O’Rourke (Star)

54kg  Dylan Rockett (Tramore)   V William McDonagh (Olympic C)

56kg  Jason Whelan (Docklands) V  John Donoghue (Olympic L) 

57kg  Megan Dagg (Enniscorthy)   V Alannah Harrington (De Courcey)

59kg  Rhianna Langan (Knockmore Fox)  V  Irene O’Neill (Charleville)

59kg  Edward Harty (Portlaoise)  V Conan Kearney (St Bridgets U)

61kg  Eilidn Muir (Castlerea) V  Haile Toale (Ballybough)

62kg  Eoin Kennedy (Gorey) V  Fynnlay Niblock (Banbridge)

63kg  Kayleigh Byrne (Gorey) V Alannah Kenny (Clonmel)

65kg  Jim Mongan (St Munchins) V Rocco Dempsey (Avona)

66kg  Leah Sheehan (Sliabh Luachra) V Leah Moore (Ballybough)

68kg  Lucy Coughlan (Midleton) W/O

68kg  Josh Dowling (Marble City) V Joe Joyce (Spartacus)

70kg  Ursula Shaughnessy (Ballinrobe) V Chloe Poleon (Dunboyle)

72kg  John Mongans (Rathkeale)   V Gareth McCann (Oliver Plunkett)

74kg  Oliver McGrath (Marble City) V  Thomas Myers (Sligo City)

75kg  Maggie O’Donnell (Charleville) W/O

76kg Orla Ryan (Tipperary Town  W/O

76kg  Lewis Hacket Kenny (Clonmel) V Cathal Farrell (St Brigids L)

78kg  Geordie Cooke (Gleann)  V  Richard Kiely (Midleton)

82kg  Matas Armonas (South East)  V  Michael Mongan (Westside)

86kg Brian Curley (St Marys Daingean) W/O

89kg  Darren Daly (St Annes)  V  Mikolas Okapiec (St Davids)

103kg  Owen Piegza (St Teresa’s)  V John McGinley (Gateway)

55kg  Sarah McTiernan (Drumsna) V  Robyn Carlyle (Crumlin)

irishboxing

Integral part of the Irish boxing community for over 13 years