Fight Running Order – Fury Vs Ustinov – Plus Full Undercard – Sat 26th July
Promoter Frank Warren presents Championship Boxing at the Phones 4 U Arena on Saturday 26th July.
Please see below the running order for the show and be aware that all timings are subject to change without prior notice.
Fight # 1 – 16:10 hrs
8 X 3 Minute Rounds International Heavyweight Contest
EDDIE CHAMBERS vs MARCELO NASCIMENTO
Fight # 2 – 16:45 hrs
4 X 3 Minute Rounds International Featherweight Contest
MICHAEL GOMEZ JNR vs. ELEMIR RAFAEL
Fight # 3 – 17:10 hrs
6 X 3 Minute Rounds Super-Featherweight Contest
ADRIAN GONZALEZ vs. MARK EVANS
Fight # 4 – 17:40 hrs
6 X 3 Minute Rounds Light-Welterweight Contest
THOMAS STALKER vs. BEN WAGER
Fight # 5 – 18:10 hrs
THE VACANT CENTRAL AREA LIGHT-WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
10 X 3 Minute Rounds @ 140 lbs
JACK CATTERALL vs. NATHAN BROUGH
Fight # 6 – 19:10 hrs
ELIMINATOR FOR THE BRITISH LIGHT-MIDDLEWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
10 X 3 Minute Rounds @ 154 lbs
RONNIE HEFFRON vs. LIAM WILLIAMS
Fight # 7 – 20:00 hrs
THE VACANT BRITISH LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
12 X 3 Minute Rounds
TERRY FLANAGHAN vs. MARTIN GETHIN
Fight # 8 – 21:00 hrs *
THE BRITISH LIGHT-MIDDLEWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
12 X 3 Minute Rounds
LIAM SMITH vs. JASON WELBORN
Fight # 9 – 22:00 hrs
10 X 3 Minute Rounds Middleweight Contest
CHRIS EUBANK JNR. vs. IVAN JUKIC
Fight # 10 *
THE VACANT EUROPEAN MIDDLEWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
12 X 3 Minute Rounds
BILLY JOE SAUNDERS vs. EMANUEL BLANDAMURA
Fight # 11 – 23:00 hrs latest
10 X 3 Minute Rounds International Heavyweight Contest
TYSON FURY vs. ALEXANDER USTINOV
Fight # 12 – Follow On
10 X 3 Minute Rounds Super-Featherweight Contest
LIAM WALSH vs. KEVIN HOOPER
FLOATER # 1
4 X 3 Minute Rounds Welterweight Contest
McCAULEY McGOWAN vs. MATT SEAWRIGHT
FLOATER # 2
4 X 3 Minute Rounds Super-Featherweight Contest
YUSEF SAFA vs. QUASIM HUSSEIN
FLOATER # 3
4 X 3 Minute Rounds Super-Featherweight Contest
DECLAN GERRAGHTY vs. KRISTIAN LAIGHT
ALL TIMINGS ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE WITHOUT PRIOR NOTICE